subject to classification

Swedish translation: omfattas av klassificeringskrav

09:51 Jun 8, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / material safety data shee
English term or phrase: subject to classification
The product is not subject to classification according to the calculation method of the General EU Classification Guidelines for Preparations as issued in the latest version.
aventura22
Sweden
Swedish translation:omfattas av klassificeringskrav
Explanation:
Se exemplet nedan
Selected response from:

Leif Ohman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4föremål för klassificering
Ann Kapborg
3 +1omfattas av klassificeringskrav
Leif Ohman
3 -1klassifierad
Anna Varricchio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
klassifierad


Explanation:
:)

Anna Varricchio
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anna Herbst: Felstavat. Se SAOL.
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
omfattas av klassificeringskrav


Explanation:
Se exemplet nedan

Example sentence(s):
  • Upplysningar om riskklassificering om kemikalien omfattas av klassificeringskrav.

    Reference: http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg/2012/649/oj
Leif Ohman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Herbst
10 hrs
  -> Tack, Anna

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
föremål för klassificering


Explanation:
dvs. det utförs en kvalificering enligt nämnda metod.


    https://www.google.se/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&espv=2&ie=UTF-8#q=%22f%C3%B6rem%C3%A5l+f%C3%B6r+klassificering%22
Ann Kapborg
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Leif Ohman: EU:s egna dokument använder konsekvent uttrycket "omfattas av klassificeringskrav" för kemikalier. Säkerhetsdatablad på svenska tycks föredra "föremål för klassificering". Sammanhanget får avgöra.
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search