Thermal decomposition

Swedish translation: Termisk nedbrytning

15:01 Jun 7, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / material safety data shee
English term or phrase: Thermal decomposition
· Thermal decomposition / conditions to be avoided:
No decomposition if used and stored according to specifications.
aventura22
Sweden
Swedish translation:Termisk nedbrytning
Explanation:
5 590 träffar i Google på: säkerhetsdatablad "termisk nedbrytning"

Bara 16, mestadels danska, träffar på: säkerhetsdatablad "termisk dekomposition"
Selected response from:

Leif Ohman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Termisk nedbrytning
Leif Ohman
3termisk dekomposition
Anna Varricchio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thermal decomposition
termisk dekomposition


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minuter (2016-06-07 15:09:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://docplayer.se/9529631-Sakerh-akerhetsdatablad-etsdatab...

Anna Varricchio
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thermal decomposition
Termisk nedbrytning


Explanation:
5 590 träffar i Google på: säkerhetsdatablad "termisk nedbrytning"

Bara 16, mestadels danska, träffar på: säkerhetsdatablad "termisk dekomposition"


Example sentence(s):
  • termisk nedbrytning
  • Termisk nedbrytning eller förbränning kan frigöra...

    Reference: http://data.europa.eu/eli/reg/2012/601/oj
    Reference: http://www.farnell.com/datasheets/1776001.pdf
Leif Ohman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search