reproductive toxicity

Swedish translation: reproduktiv toxicitet

10:42 Jun 5, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / material safety data shee
English term or phrase: reproductive toxicity
· Chemicals known to cause reproductive toxicity for males:

None of the ingredients is listed.
aventura22
Sweden
Swedish translation:reproduktiv toxicitet
Explanation:
http://www.fass.se/LIF/product?userType=0&nplId=200911110000...

"Säkerhet för användning under graviditet har ännu ej fastställts. Djurförsök indikerar inte reproduktiv toxicitet "

:)
Selected response from:

Anna Varricchio
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reproduktionstoxicitet
Luca Vaccari
3 +1reproduktiv toxicitet
Anna Varricchio


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reproduktiv toxicitet


Explanation:
http://www.fass.se/LIF/product?userType=0&nplId=200911110000...

"Säkerhet för användning under graviditet har ännu ej fastställts. Djurförsök indikerar inte reproduktiv toxicitet "

:)

Anna Varricchio
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
3 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproduktionstoxicitet


Explanation:
:)

Luca Vaccari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search