Nutritional dairy products

Swedish translation: näringsrika mejeriprodukter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nutritional dairy products
Swedish translation:näringsrika mejeriprodukter

15:35 Aug 23, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-08-27 08:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Animal nutrition
English term or phrase: Nutritional dairy products
Förvärv av ett företag som specialiserar sig på djurvård och mejeriprodukter.
Grevskog
Sweden
näringsrika mejeriprodukter
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för er hjälp! Skönt att få detta uttryck bekräftat!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4näringsrika mejeriprodukter
Sven Petersson
4 -2näringsmjölkprodukter
aventura22


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
nutritional dairy products
näringsmjölkprodukter


Explanation:
Skulle tro på detta ord.

aventura22
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Joakim Braun: Det skulle inte jag.
10 mins

disagree  Jonathan Zylberstein: Inte jag heller. Inte en enda träff på Google!
16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nutritional dairy products
näringsrika mejeriprodukter


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Tack för er hjälp! Skönt att få detta uttryck bekräftat!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Britt-Marie Seex: Självklart!
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Joakim Braun
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Annikki Kallay
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Jonathan Zylberstein
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search