PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Feed Ingredients

Swedish translation: foderingredienser

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Feed Ingredients
Swedish translation:foderingredienser

15:32 Aug 23, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-08-27 08:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Animal nutrition
English term or phrase: Feed Ingredients
Förvärv av ett företag som förvärvar ett annat förtag inom djurvård och mejeriprodukter.
Grevskog
Sweden
foderingredienser
Explanation:
Om det handlar om djur används "foder".
Selected response from:

Britt-Marie Seex
Kenya
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen allihop!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5foderingredienser
Britt-Marie Seex
4matingredienser
aventura22


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feed ingredients
matingredienser


Explanation:
Vad det betyder.

aventura22
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Joakim Braun: Nej, det betyder som Britt-Marie föreslår.
15 mins

agree  Britt-Marie Seex: Tack, Joakim.
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
feed ingredients
foderingredienser


Explanation:
Om det handlar om djur används "foder".


    Reference: http://miljoforskning.formas.se/sv/Nummer/Augusti-2009/Inneh...
Britt-Marie Seex
Kenya
Native speaker of: Swedish
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen allihop!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 mins
  -> Tack, Sven.

agree  Joakim Braun
11 mins
  -> Tack, Joakim.

agree  Annikki Kallay
1 hr
  -> Tack, Anni.

agree  Åsa_Maria K
3 hrs
  -> Tack, Åsa.

agree  Jonathan Zylberstein
1 day 1 hr
  -> Tack, Jonathan.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search