Young Animal Nutrition

Swedish translation: ungdjursfoder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Young Animal Nutrition
Swedish translation:ungdjursfoder

15:29 Aug 23, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-08-27 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Animal nutrition
English term or phrase: Young Animal Nutrition
Det är text om djurvård. Det gäller ett företags förvärv av ett annat företag som bl a har hand om mejeriprodukter.
Grevskog
Sweden
ungdjursfoder
Explanation:
Det övergripande begreppet är ungdjursfoder. Sedan finns det förstås olika typer, se länken till Lantmännen.
Selected response from:

Åsa_Maria K
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Ditt ordval passade bäst in på texten.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ungdjursfoder
Åsa_Maria K
3näring för ungdjur
aventura22


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
young animal nutrition
näring för ungdjur


Explanation:
Du får se om det blir nedröstat eller uppröstat.

aventura22
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
young animal nutrition
ungdjursfoder


Explanation:
Det övergripande begreppet är ungdjursfoder. Sedan finns det förstås olika typer, se länken till Lantmännen.


    Reference: http://www.kalmarlantman.se/sitebase/default.aspx?idnr=89999...
    Reference: http://www.knislingelagerhus.se/sida.asp?id=146&Subid=143&si...
Åsa_Maria K
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Ditt ordval passade bäst in på texten.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search