business behaviour

Swedish translation: affärsmetoder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business behaviour
Swedish translation:affärsmetoder
Entered by: Marianne (X)

17:04 Mar 3, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / EC Competition Law
English term or phrase: business behaviour
These competition rules apply to business behaviour in all EU and EEA countries.
Marianne (X)
Belgium
affärsmetoder
Explanation:
eller
affärssed, mindre lämpligt här

'Affärsupprädande' används så vitt jag vet inte utan är en typisk EU-översättning
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1affärsuppträdande
Mats Wikberg
4Näringslivits agerande
Billy McCormac (X)
4hur man bedriver affärer
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
4affärsmetoder
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affärsuppträdande


Explanation:
Se ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 08:12:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ytterligare ref:
http://www.svenskatyger.se/pages_sv/prod_fs.html
http://www.strategia.se/artiklar.htm


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/sv/lif/dat/1995/sv_395D0364.htm...
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson
1 hr
  -> Tack!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hur man bedriver affärer


Explanation:
att annat förslag...

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affärsmetoder


Explanation:
eller
affärssed, mindre lämpligt här

'Affärsupprädande' används så vitt jag vet inte utan är en typisk EU-översättning


    Norstedts Skribent+eng-sve-eng+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482
Grading comment
Tackar!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Näringslivits agerande


Explanation:
affärsordbok+erfarenhet

Billy McCormac (X)
PRO pts in pair: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mats Wiman: Näringslivets agerande
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search