State duty

Swedish translation: statlig avgift

20:37 Aug 15, 2012
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: State duty
Used in text about changing names.

"Following documents were attached to the application:
1. Copy of the receipt № 95474 confirming state duty was paid on 5 June 2012"
Bettina W (X)
Swedish translation:statlig avgift
Explanation:
Gissning.
Selected response from:

aventura22
Sweden
Grading comment
Jo, jag kom fram till det sen jag med :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4delstatsskatt
Sven Petersson
1statlig avgift
aventura22


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
state duty
statlig avgift


Explanation:
Gissning.

aventura22
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Jo, jag kom fram till det sen jag med :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
state duty
delstatsskatt


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 418

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Bergström
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Kristina Thorne
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Viachaslau
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search