follow people at every turn

Swedish translation: följa personer när de ändrar riktning

15:49 Apr 4, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: follow people at every turn
Det handlar som sagt om produkter på en IT-mässa:
A drone equipped with our technology and a 360° 4K camera can fly almost completely autonomously, follow people at every turn, and avoid obstacles on its own.
Anders Köhler
Spain
Swedish translation:följa personer när de ändrar riktning
Explanation:
ett förslag
Selected response from:

Johan Kjallman
Grading comment
Båda alternativen hade fungerat, men jag valde detta. Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1oavbrutet följa (med) människor överallt/ vart de än går
Anna Varricchio
3följa personer när de ändrar riktning
Johan Kjallman


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
följa personer när de ändrar riktning


Explanation:
ett förslag

Johan Kjallman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Båda alternativen hade fungerat, men jag valde detta. Tack!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oavbrutet följa (med) människor överallt/ vart de än går


Explanation:
:)

Anna Varricchio
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dodervang
58 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search