player slot

Swedish translation: ledig spelarplats

16:14 Mar 21, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: player slot
In the past, players wanting to connect to our multiplayer games had to select a server with available player slots from a very long list.
Linus Strand
Sweden
Swedish translation:ledig spelarplats
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Anders Köhler
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3spelarplatser
aventura22
3ledig spelarplats
Anders Köhler


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ledig spelarplats


Explanation:
:)

Anders Köhler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 81

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spelarplatser


Explanation:
Kan det kanske vara.

aventura22
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search