Artisan/Craft Baker

Swedish translation: icke-industriell/småskalig bagare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Artisan/Craft Baker
Swedish translation:icke-industriell/småskalig bagare
Entered by: Linus Strand

06:58 Oct 19, 2018
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink / Baking products
English term or phrase: Artisan/Craft Baker
Whether it’s small Artisan/craft bakers who require point-of-sale support for their shop windows, or retail customers in search of the latest trend of inclusions, Bakels back up our quality range of mixes with value-added marketing solutions.
Linus Strand
Sweden
icke-industriell/småskalig bagare
Explanation:
Andra alternativ med samma innebörd.
Selected response from:

Anna Nielsen
Spain
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4icke-industriell/småskalig bagare
Anna Nielsen
3Hantverksbagare
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Anna Varricchio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artisan/craft baker
icke-industriell/småskalig bagare


Explanation:
Andra alternativ med samma innebörd.

Anna Nielsen
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search