training-on-the-job

Swedish translation: praktikplats

08:02 Apr 7, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: training-on-the-job
Det handlar om nya anställdas utbildning på en fabrik:
Employees receive general workplace induction training and training-on-the-job.
Anders Köhler
Spain
Swedish translation:praktikplats
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Slutligen blev det "introduktionsutbildning och praktik på arbetsplatsen".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4praktikplats
Sven Petersson
1utbildning på arbetsplatsen
aventura22


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
praktikplats


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://en.bab.la/dictionary/swedish-english/praktikplats
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
Slutligen blev det "introduktionsutbildning och praktik på arbetsplatsen".

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
utbildning på arbetsplatsen


Explanation:
Gissning.

aventura22
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search