remote communications

Swedish translation: fjärranslutning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote communications
Swedish translation:fjärranslutning
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

06:39 Apr 16, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: remote communications
Current subscribers can download the client software from their personalized web site. Customers can deploy this solution to their mobile users to achieve secure remote communications, while taking advantage of the latest enhancements to their client PC operating environment.

Vad säger ni om fjärrkommunikation, alternativt extern kommunikation? Eller har någon ett annat förslag?
caroline persson
Sweden
fjärranslutning
Explanation:
säker fjärranslutning
Selected response from:

Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fjärranslutningar/fjärrkommunikation
Anna Nettréus
4fjärranslutning
Mats Wikberg


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fjärranslutningar/fjärrkommunikation


Explanation:
ngt liknande hade jag skrivit.

Anna Nettréus
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund
20 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fjärranslutning


Explanation:
säker fjärranslutning


    Reference: http://www.teliamobile.se/articles/00/00/0a/45/01/BROWSERV4i...
    Reference: http://www.spray.se/svar/faq.jsp?parent_cat_id=103&cat_id=11...
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search