brand positioning

Swedish translation: varumärkespositionering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand positioning
Swedish translation:varumärkespositionering
Entered by: Mårten Sandberg

15:59 Oct 6, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: brand positioning
"My manager actively encourages us to implement the brand positioning in everything we do."

Är det varumärkesplacering tro?
Fredrik Larsson
varumärkespositionering
Explanation:
11 ggr vanligare än -placering på nätet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-10-06 16:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

T.ex. www.berghs.se/page/166/191
Selected response from:

Mårten Sandberg
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen Mårten!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8varumärkespositionering
Mårten Sandberg
5positionera varumärket
Mats Wikberg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
varumärkespositionering


Explanation:
11 ggr vanligare än -placering på nätet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-10-06 16:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

T.ex. www.berghs.se/page/166/191

Mårten Sandberg
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen Mårten!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson
7 mins
  -> tack

agree  Lena Samuelsson: Eller bara märkespositionering
21 mins
  -> tack för support

agree  MadeleineK
31 mins
  -> tack för support

agree  Mats Borgström (X)
50 mins
  -> tack för support

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr
  -> tack för support

agree  Tess Whitty
11 hrs
  -> tack för support

agree  Mario Marcolin: m Lena
15 hrs
  -> tack för support

agree  Inger Brandt
15 hrs
  -> tack för support

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
positionera varumärket


Explanation:
stå för varumärkets innehåll

Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search