are trading at low valuations

Swedish translation: handel baserad på låga värderingar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:are trading at low valuations
Swedish translation:handel baserad på låga värderingar
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

12:50 Apr 5, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / funds
English term or phrase: are trading at low valuations
The biotechnology companies are currently trading at low valuations compared to their historical means.

Är det någon som har ett bra förslag på hur man brukar säga detta på svenska?
caroline persson
Sweden
handel baserad på låga värderingar
Explanation:
De bioteknologiska företagen uppvisar f.n. en handel baserad på låga värderingar jämfört med den historiska genomsnittskursen.
Selected response from:

Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4handel baserad på låga värderingar
Mats Wikberg
4handlas till låga priser
Glenn Viklund


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handlas till låga priser


Explanation:
helt enkelt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-05 12:55:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"är lågt värderade\" är möjligen en mer finansmässig beskrivning av samma sak..


    egen erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handel baserad på låga värderingar


Explanation:
De bioteknologiska företagen uppvisar f.n. en handel baserad på låga värderingar jämfört med den historiska genomsnittskursen.


    Reference: http://www.nordea.se/placera/placera/rekom/strat.html
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Tack




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search