replacement rates

Swedish translation: utbytesgrad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replacement rates
Swedish translation:utbytesgrad
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)

09:22 Mar 27, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: replacement rates
The key questions for the telecom sector is handset volumes this year, replacement rates and 3G build out. We follow telecom service companies capex plans closely to monitor this development.
caroline persson
Sweden
utbytesgrad
Explanation:
alltså hur många som byter upp sig till nyare modeller av mobiltelefoner etc
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utbytesgrad
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
4återanskaffningspris
Mats Wikberg


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
återanskaffningspris


Explanation:
Verkligt värde


    Reference: http://arsredovisning.net/pdf/allgon97_sve.pdf
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 165

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utbytesgrad


Explanation:
alltså hur många som byter upp sig till nyare modeller av mobiltelefoner etc

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wikberg: Javisst, poängen till dig!
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search