property-level trust accounts

Swedish translation: förvaltningskonton hos fastighetsfonder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property-level trust accounts
Swedish translation:förvaltningskonton hos fastighetsfonder
Entered by: Viachaslau

21:48 Nov 16, 2011
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: property-level trust accounts
Det här är från en antikorruptionspolicy, har att göra med att företaget ska föra korrekt bokföring och att detta även innefattar klienters bokföring som företaget är ansvarigt för. Paragrafen lyder:
"COMPANY shall maintain complete and accurate financial records, ensuring that all transactions are properly, accurately and fairly recorded in its books and records. The obligations above shall apply to client financial records and accounts (e.g. property-level trust accounts) managed by COMPANY."
Gabriella Lillsunde
förvaltningskonton hos fastighetsfonder
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Viachaslau
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket för hjälpen, det här låter som det mest passande svaret i sammanhanget!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2förvaltningskonton hos fastighetsfonder
Viachaslau
1förvaltningskonton på fastighetsnivå
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
förvaltningskonton på fastighetsnivå


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
förvaltningskonton hos fastighetsfonder


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.svenskfastighetsfond.se/om-oss.aspx
Viachaslau
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack så mycket för hjälpen, det här låter som det mest passande svaret i sammanhanget!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search