markets, latin america

Spanish translation: Director de los mercados Latino americanos

23:19 Sep 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / forum
English term or phrase: markets, latin america
Abajo de la firma dice: director, markets latin america
Gabriela Lozano
Spanish translation:Director de los mercados Latino americanos
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Director de Mercados en Latino América
Xenia Wong
3 +5Director de los mercados Latino americanos
Thierry LOTTE
5Director de Mercado para América Latina
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4Director, Mercados para Latinoamerica
BristolTEc


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Director de los mercados Latino americanos


Explanation:
suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez: Si. Pero es "latinoamericanos": una sola palabra y sin mayúscula
2 mins
  -> Mchas gracias Sebastian - Si, tienes toda la razón

agree  Veronick
3 mins
  -> Tks Veronick

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Tks Nora

agree  Lisa Russell
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Lisa

agree  cecilia_fraga: si, asi es. Felicidades!!
11 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Director de Mercados en Latino América


Explanation:
Ya.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-09-09 23:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si es en inglés: Director of Markets in Latin America / or Latin American Markets

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez: El mismo comentario que a Thierry
3 mins
  -> Gracias Sebastian.....xen

agree  ojinaga
6 mins
  -> Muy amable Ojinaga...........xen

agree  Hebe Martorella: si como dice Sebastian una sola palabra
2 hrs
  -> Muy amable Hebe......xen

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Norita.........xen

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director, Mercados para Latinoamerica


Explanation:
Pienso esta correcto así.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Director de Mercado para América Latina


Explanation:
Latinoamérica es feo!

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search