PBX office

Spanish translation: centralita privada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PBX office
Spanish translation:centralita privada
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

16:02 Feb 25, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: PBX office
Necesito vuestra ayuda de nuevo... :-(
No tengo muy claro si debería dejarlo en inglés o no (oficina PBX)

Telephone & Private Branch Exchange Office Deputy Director
Telephone & PBX Office
PRIVATE BRANCH EXCHANGE OFFICE

¡Gracias!
rostoll
Spain
centralita privada
Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4centralita privada
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4oficina de comunicacion
Adriana Restrepo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pbx office
centralita privada


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AGCAL
1 min
  -> Grácias

agree  Sandra Cirera-García
2 mins
  -> Grácias

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
15 mins
  -> Grácias

agree  Mónica Algazi
3 hrs
  -> !Gracias!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pbx office
oficina de comunicacion


Explanation:
pbx CONMUTADOR

Adriana Restrepo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search