even cruised

Spanish translation: viajar a traves de

16:45 Apr 7, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / folleto
English term or phrase: even cruised
It's where it all began. The XXX even cruised these famous streets.


gracias!
Luli1
Spanish translation:viajar a traves de
Explanation:
Ahi comenzo todo. EL XXX inclusive viajo a traves de estas calles famosas.
Selected response from:

filologist
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5viajar a traves de
filologist
3incluso, se desplazó
lugoben
3Incluso/hasta recorrió
Judith Armele
3atravesó/circuló incluso
Alejandra Gutierrez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atravesó/circuló incluso


Explanation:
Mi interpretación

Alejandra Gutierrez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
viajar a traves de


Explanation:
Ahi comenzo todo. EL XXX inclusive viajo a traves de estas calles famosas.

filologist
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Incluso/hasta recorrió


Explanation:
Una opción. Sería bueno saber qué es el xxx.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incluso, se desplazó


Explanation:
Otra opción más.

lugoben
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search