Water basins flank a central bridge

Spanish translation: un puente central rodeado por estanques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Water basins flank a central bridge
Spanish translation:un puente central rodeado por estanques
Entered by: tupcf

20:42 Apr 6, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / folleto
English term or phrase: Water basins flank a central bridge
Water basins flank a central bridge that leads to and from the res...

gracias!
Luli1
un puente central rodeado por estanques
Explanation:

... lleva a
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un puente central rodeado por estanques
tupcf
3Cuencos/palanganas de agua flanquean un puente central.
Judith Armele


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water basins flank a central bridge
un puente central rodeado por estanques


Explanation:

... lleva a

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
water basins flank a central bridge
Cuencos/palanganas de agua flanquean un puente central.


Explanation:
Water baisins también podría suplantarse por bebederos.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search