may get your feet grooving

Spanish translation: quizás ya no pueda controlarlos

16:45 Mar 23, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / folleto
English term or phrase: may get your feet grooving
XXX (singer) will have your toes tapping (and, by the end of the evening, may get your feet grooving) with a mix of classic covers


gracias!
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:quizás ya no pueda controlarlos
Explanation:
La cantante xxx, con su interpretación de una variedad de covers de clásicos, hará que sus pies marquen el ritmo (y para el final de la tarde quizás ya no pueda controlarlos).

Una opción.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1quizás ya no pueda controlarlos
Judith Armele
4[ver respuesta]
tupcf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[ver respuesta]


Explanation:
...hará que marque el ritmo con la puntera de los zapatos (y a última hora de la tarde, incluso con todo el pie)...

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quizás ya no pueda controlarlos


Explanation:
La cantante xxx, con su interpretación de una variedad de covers de clásicos, hará que sus pies marquen el ritmo (y para el final de la tarde quizás ya no pueda controlarlos).

Una opción.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier GSez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Javier!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search