property

Spanish translation: instalaciones / inmuebles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property
Spanish translation:instalaciones / inmuebles
Entered by: EirTranslations

12:09 Oct 12, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: property
Within this context for a fashion retail brand / store, see below thanks

Joined in 2002 as Design Director and promoted to Brand Director in
xxx Brand Director 2007.
Previously at Monsoon for 9 years as Design Manager and sole 12 25
designer for Max Mara Italy, I Blues.
Joined in 2000 as Merchandise Director with a broad remit that
xx Managing Director included logistics and property - subsequently promoted to COO in 14 20
2012 and Managing Director in 2014.
EirTranslations
Ireland
instalaciones / inmuebles
Explanation:
Podría ser.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instalaciones / inmuebles
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4patrimonio
Susana E. Cano Méndez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instalaciones / inmuebles


Explanation:
Podría ser.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier: Como función del gerente administrativo, tu respuesta es lógica.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria. Saludos.

agree  marcom4: Director gerente incluye logística e inmuebles/instalaciones
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, marcom. Saludos.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrimonio


Explanation:
¿Podría ser esto?
Director de Logística y Patrimonio


    Reference: http://www.inmoley.com/CURSOS-LIBRERIA/DIRECTOR-PATRIMONIO-P...
Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search