market return

Spanish translation: respuesta del mercado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market return
Spanish translation:respuesta del mercado
Entered by: TDF

11:26 Mar 17, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: market return
Hola se trata de la traducción de las especificaciones sobre la calidad estética o apariencia que debe tener un producto de consumo final como los celulares.
mi duda aca es cómo traducir market return. Puede ser recepción en el mercado? o devolución del mercado?

The verification should be a regular blind test on those inspectors passed Gage R&R, and the test items are designed to hit the next station findings through the market return in the previous 3 months. The sample defect should be closed to the limit as much as possible


Gracias
TDF
Argentina
respuesta del mercado
Explanation:
Yo siempre lo he visto traducido como "respuesta del mercado" o "respuesta de mercado". Se puede referir tanto a la recepción como a los ingresos producidos por la venta del producto.
Selected response from:

Miguel_Martinez
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4respuesta del mercado
Miguel_Martinez
3rendimiento/rentabilidad del mercado
Patricia Mendez (X)


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rendimiento/rentabilidad del mercado


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Patricia Mendez (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respuesta del mercado


Explanation:
Yo siempre lo he visto traducido como "respuesta del mercado" o "respuesta de mercado". Se puede referir tanto a la recepción como a los ingresos producidos por la venta del producto.


    Reference: http://www.buenastareas.com/temas/los-niveles-de-respuesta-d...
Miguel_Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search