Porter equipment

Spanish translation: Equipo del grupo porter

11:15 May 2, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Safety
English term or phrase: Porter equipment
Hola! ¿Alguien me puede ayudar con la traducción de "Porter equipment"?

Esta es la oración entera: *NOTE- UNLESS PREVIOUSLY AGREED AND CONFIRMED ON CONTRACT, ALL PORTER EQUIPMENT WILL BE SHIPPED WITH STANDARD EQUIPMENT.

¡Muchas gracias de antemano!
Natalí Felcaro
Argentina
Spanish translation:Equipo del grupo porter
Explanation:


New Zealand's largest supplier of new and used equipment through the avenues of equipment sales and rentals. Porter Group has consistently held a clear leadership position in both fields, boasting the highest sales of new excavators and wheel loaders since 2005, and the largest rental fleet in the Southern Hemisphere.


The Porter Group supplies world leading brands through sales and rentals in four countries - New Zealand, Australia, Papua New Guinea, and Southern California in the United States. The business model that established the Porter Group as an industry leader in New Zealand is now being applied internationally.

http://www.portergroup.co.nz/about.html
Selected response from:

Benigno Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5todo el equipo del portero
Veronica NUNEZ
3Equipo del grupo porter
Benigno Torres


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porter equipment
Equipo del grupo porter


Explanation:


New Zealand's largest supplier of new and used equipment through the avenues of equipment sales and rentals. Porter Group has consistently held a clear leadership position in both fields, boasting the highest sales of new excavators and wheel loaders since 2005, and the largest rental fleet in the Southern Hemisphere.


The Porter Group supplies world leading brands through sales and rentals in four countries - New Zealand, Australia, Papua New Guinea, and Southern California in the United States. The business model that established the Porter Group as an industry leader in New Zealand is now being applied internationally.

http://www.portergroup.co.nz/about.html

Benigno Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porter equipment
todo el equipo del portero


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo. No veo que tipo de portero es como saber si portero es lo más adecuado, u otro sinónimo (guardia, vigilante, cuidador..depende contexto). Suerte y saludos!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search