to run open enrollment

Spanish translation: llevar a cabo la apertura de la inscripción

23:38 Dec 7, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Safety / sistemas de protección contra incendios
English term or phrase: to run open enrollment
en un texto que habla sobre el centro de capacitación de una empresa que vende dispositivos de lucha contra incendios aparece lo siguiente:


This service will be available to support our customers in the region with sales, technical and educational theoretical and hands-on training sessions and will further allow us to run open enrollment and certification training for other customers from across the whole of EMEA.

no sé cómo poner "to run open enrollment" nos permitirá inscribir y (en el sentido de dejar participar, incluir) ......a otros clientes en toda la zona EMEA? espero que puedan ayudarme es muy urgente gracias
chano
Spanish translation:llevar a cabo la apertura de la inscripción
Explanation:
"...además nos permitirá llevar a cabo (o realizar) la apertura de de la inscripción y..."
Selected response from:

Celia Elizabela
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4llevar a cabo la apertura de la inscripción
Celia Elizabela
4abrir inscripciones
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abrir inscripciones


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llevar a cabo la apertura de la inscripción


Explanation:
"...además nos permitirá llevar a cabo (o realizar) la apertura de de la inscripción y..."

Celia Elizabela
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search