or for life to start going your way

Spanish translation: para que la vida empiece a sonreírte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or for life to start going your way
Spanish translation:para que la vida empiece a sonreírte
Entered by: elizabeth31 (X)

14:51 Feb 6, 2012
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Horoscopes
English term or phrase: or for life to start going your way
Yet you won’t have to wait until June for new doors to open or for life to start going your way, with Venus beginning an incredible 4 month visit to your sign on the 2nd March.
elizabeth31 (X)
para que la vida empiece a sonreírte
Explanation:
Simplemente.
Selected response from:

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Alistair
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1para que la vida empiece a sonreírte
Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
5o por siempre para iniciar tu camino
Isabel Conde
5o para que la vida se vuelva favorable
Julieta Spirito
4o para que la vida empiece a ir a tu manera
Rosa Grau (X)
4o para que tu vida comience a encauzarse según tus deseos
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para que la vida empiece a sonreírte


Explanation:
Simplemente.

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Alistair

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel murillo
4 mins
  -> Gracias Isabel, ¿qué tal fue el finde? Saludos.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o para que tu vida comience a encauzarse según tus deseos


Explanation:
Una propuesta.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o para que la vida empiece a ir a tu manera


Explanation:
más bien literal...

Rosa Grau (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o para que la vida se vuelva favorable


Explanation:
Aquí va otra opción.

¡Saludos!

Julieta Spirito
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o por siempre para iniciar tu camino


Explanation:
another option

Isabel Conde
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search