will remain in your income sector

Spanish translation: se mantendrá en la casa de los bienes materiales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will remain in your income sector
Spanish translation:se mantendrá en la casa de los bienes materiales
Entered by: elizabeth31 (X)

16:37 Jan 18, 2012
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Horoscopes
English term or phrase: will remain in your income sector
Jupiter, planet of luck and expansion will remain in your income sector until the 12th June, creating the potential for income growth and opportunities.
elizabeth31 (X)
se mantendrá en la casa de los bienes materiales
Explanation:
no soy muy especialista, pero en el mundo de los horóscopos los sectores se conocen como "casas" y he visto que hay una de "los bienes materiales" que es la relacionada con los ingresos, el dinero, las propiedades, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 minutos (2012-01-18 17:27:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.horoscopos.in/dms/las-casas.html
Selected response from:

isabel murillo
Grading comment
Gracias Isabel y buen fin de semana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1permanecerá en el sector relacionado con los ingresos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3se mantendrá en la casa de los bienes materiales
isabel murillo


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
permanecerá en el sector relacionado con los ingresos


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pelikan_2
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Pelikan.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se mantendrá en la casa de los bienes materiales


Explanation:
no soy muy especialista, pero en el mundo de los horóscopos los sectores se conocen como "casas" y he visto que hay una de "los bienes materiales" que es la relacionada con los ingresos, el dinero, las propiedades, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 minutos (2012-01-18 17:27:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.horoscopos.in/dms/las-casas.html



    Reference: http://www.horoscopos.in/dms/casa-2.html
isabel murillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Isabel y buen fin de semana!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search