CRA

Spanish translation: estrategia/enfoque de relación con el cliente

12:58 Jun 3, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / CRA
English term or phrase: CRA
We blend unique data, analytics and technology with a passion for serving customers globally, to create insights that power the decisions that move people forward.
Imperatives
DRIVE GROWTH
INVEST IN TECHNOLOGY
CULTURE OF CUSTOMER
CENTRICITY
MARKET-LEADING D&A
CONSUMER-FRIENDLY CRA

Buen día, encontré muchas acepciones en https://www.acronymfinder.com/CRA.html, pero no puedo detectar cuál puede ser la correcta para este contexto.

¿Puede ser Consumer Reporting Agency?

Muchas gracias.
Romina Zaleski
Spanish translation:estrategia/enfoque de relación con el cliente
Explanation:
Customer Relationship Approach.

Creo que puede tener que ver con eso.

https://investor.equifax.com/~/media/Files/E/Equifax-IR/repo...
CONSUMER- FRIENDLY CRA
 Provide consumer- centric digital experience (regulated, non-regulated)
 Offer set of value-add services for consumers (e.g., analytics and alerts)
 Stand up call center with state-of-the-art technology and tools

The centric digital experience refers to the approach to the customer relationship a company has and is very related to providing an excellent Customer Experience. That is why I think the A in CRA could refer to approach.

https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/33185/00013081791900...
CONSUMER- FRIENDLY CRA Improve the consumer user experience by rebuilding our digital and call center technology infrastructure.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compañías de informes de crédito
Andrés Chien-Hwa Chen
3estrategia/enfoque de relación con el cliente
Judith Armele
2acta/ley de reinversión comunitaria
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
1Análisis de relaciones con clientes
Adolfo Fulco


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cra
Análisis de relaciones con clientes


Explanation:
Con el poco contexto diría que es esto, y si lo es, agregaría *CRA, por sus siglas en inglés* entre paréntesis, o dejaría *CRA* solamente y agregaría en alguna parte de la traducción el significado; depende del espacio que tengas, parecen ser frases cortas.

https://www.evaluandosoftware.com/que-es-el-analisis-predict...
Análisis de la relación con el cliente (CRA – Customer Relationship Analysis)
EL análisis de relaciones con clientes (CRA) es el tratamiento de los datos sobre los clientes y su relación con la empresa con el fin de mejorar las ventas futuras de la compañía, el servicio y el costo. Este término es generalmente sinónimo de análisis de CRM.

https://searchcustomerexperience.techtarget.com/definition/c...
Customer relationship analysis (CRA), sometimes termed customer relationship analytics, is the processing of data about customers and their relationship with the enterprise in order to improve the enterprise's future sales and service and lower cost. This term is generally a synonym for CRM analytics.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2019-06-03 13:35:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me guío más que nada por palabras sueltas: customer, technology, market leading data and analytics (D&A)...

Adolfo Fulco
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  abe(L)solano: Uy, Adolfo ¿pero qué te pasó? en la otra foto te veías más joven ;-) jeje.
44 mins
  -> Jeje, estoy probando un cambio de imagen, este retrato es más actual.//Ahí estoy viendo la discussion entry, mi respuesta fue un guess absolutamenta erróneo :). Saludos, abe

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CRA (credit reporting agency)
compañías de informes de crédito


Explanation:
CRA = credit reporting agency

Sería como el Veraz en Argentina, porque se habría lexicalizado también.
Según mi segunda referencia, son las compañías de informes de crédito (a veces llamadas compañías de informes del consumidor o CRA).

Otra referencia: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/finance-genera...


    https://help.equifax.com/s/article/What-is-a-credit-score?
    https://www.consumerfinance.gov/es/obtener-respuestas/debo-solicitar-informes-de-credito-para-mis-hijos-es-1271/
Andrés Chien-Hwa Chen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cra
acta/ley de reinversión comunitaria


Explanation:
A mi me parece que se trata de esto.

CRA: Community Reinvestment Act

https://ncrc.org/cra/

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  abe(L)solano: no, no es eso. Además tú mismo ya propusiste la traducción una vez pasada: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/insurance/5920...
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cra
estrategia/enfoque de relación con el cliente


Explanation:
Customer Relationship Approach.

Creo que puede tener que ver con eso.

https://investor.equifax.com/~/media/Files/E/Equifax-IR/repo...
CONSUMER- FRIENDLY CRA
 Provide consumer- centric digital experience (regulated, non-regulated)
 Offer set of value-add services for consumers (e.g., analytics and alerts)
 Stand up call center with state-of-the-art technology and tools

The centric digital experience refers to the approach to the customer relationship a company has and is very related to providing an excellent Customer Experience. That is why I think the A in CRA could refer to approach.

https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/33185/00013081791900...
CONSUMER- FRIENDLY CRA Improve the consumer user experience by rebuilding our digital and call center technology infrastructure.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search