auto learn functionality

Spanish translation: función de detección automática / de autoaprendizaje

17:51 Dec 9, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / sistemas contra incendios
English term or phrase: auto learn functionality
en un texto que habla sobre paneles de control de incendios aparece lo siguiente:

Addressable panels such as the xxxx, a single loop panel,  can be configured in minutes with straightforward quick-start guide, xxx 32, 64 and 240 are provided with feature-enhanced zonal capability and auto learn’ functionality to recognise all devices in the xxx range.

no sé cómo poner "auto learn" será quizas función de detección automática?
espero que puedan ayudarme es urgente gracias
chano
Spanish translation:función de detección automática / de autoaprendizaje
Explanation:
Pienso que tu solución es buena.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2función de detección automática / de autoaprendizaje
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4función de reconocimiento automático
fruproz


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
función de detección automática / de autoaprendizaje


Explanation:
Pienso que tu solución es buena.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Moll McCarthy: in my opinion, that's Exactly it. Hey Rafael check out a video seminar by RafaelRománMolina about sugar it's mind-blowing. Probably find it on www.cajadepandora.es
7 mins
  -> Gracias por tu opinión y por el vínculo al video. I will check it tonight, Saludos.

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica. Saludos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
función de reconocimiento automático


Explanation:
...que identifica todos los dispositivos conectados...

fruproz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search