solicits any user on behalf of any business

Spanish translation: promueve productos o servicios a cualquier usuario en nombre de cualquier empresa / negocio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solicits any user on behalf of any business
Spanish translation:promueve productos o servicios a cualquier usuario en nombre de cualquier empresa / negocio
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

02:45 Apr 2, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / code of online conduct
English term or phrase: solicits any user on behalf of any business
solicits any users on behalf of any business or commercial organization without
appropriate authorization;
hosm
promueve productos o servicios a cualquier usuario en nombre de cualquier empresa / sociedad / negoc
Explanation:
io. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4promueve productos o servicios a cualquier usuario en nombre de cualquier empresa / sociedad / negoc
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3aborda a cualquier usuario en nombre de cualquier empresa
claudia16


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aborda a cualquier usuario en nombre de cualquier empresa


Explanation:
x

claudia16
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promueve productos o servicios a cualquier usuario en nombre de cualquier empresa / sociedad / negoc


Explanation:
io. Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search