START Right / Betterway Pocketbook

Spanish translation: bolso/bolsa start right/betterway

22:12 May 20, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: START Right / Betterway Pocketbook
Me aparece en varias partes en un paper de prevención de riesgos.

*You can report the incident using the form available in the START Right / Betterway Pocketbook

*What is the START Right / Betterway Pocketbook?
•Every employee will be issued with a START Right / Betterway Pocketbook
•The Pocketbook contains 2 notebooks
ƒ START Right
ƒ Better Way / Close Call
Sendoh
Spanish translation:bolso/bolsa start right/betterway
Explanation:
Contiene dos cuadernos, así que es como una bolsa/un bolso de los que te dan cuando inicias con ciertas compañías, me imagino.
Selected response from:

Marjory Hord
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bolso/bolsa start right/betterway
Marjory Hord
3manual de bolsillo START Right / Betterway
joerotger


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
start right / betterway pocketbook
manual de bolsillo START Right / Betterway


Explanation:
manual de bolsillo START Right / Betterway
manual de bolsillo COMIENCE Bien / Mejormanera

joerotger
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
start right / betterway pocketbook
bolso/bolsa start right/betterway


Explanation:
Contiene dos cuadernos, así que es como una bolsa/un bolso de los que te dan cuando inicias con ciertas compañías, me imagino.

Marjory Hord
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search