Project escalation

Spanish translation: escalada | elevación del nivel del proyecto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project escalation
Spanish translation:escalada | elevación del nivel del proyecto
Entered by: TDF

17:00 Apr 5, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Project escalation
Hola:
El título es Project escalation y luego dice:

Responsibilities for communication, reporting and handling are further described in the document Quality Issue Escalation Stair -High Volume, (reference 7). See also product project specific documentation regarding e.g. use of QITOOL Alert and DMS to document issues.

Gracias.
TDF
Argentina
escalada | elevación del nivel del proyecto
Explanation:
si el proyecto se vuelve más caro o más importante o con mayor riesgo hay que ponerlo en manos de un director de superior rango
:=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2011-04-15 21:22:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a los dos
:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1escalada | elevación del nivel del proyecto
MPGS
4intensificación del proyecto
MartaHS


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project escalation
intensificación del proyecto


Explanation:
A no ser que el título se refiera al nombre del proyecto en sí: Quality Escalation Stair. Consultar.

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 126

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project escalation
escalada | elevación del nivel del proyecto


Explanation:
si el proyecto se vuelve más caro o más importante o con mayor riesgo hay que ponerlo en manos de un director de superior rango
:=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2011-04-15 21:22:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a los dos
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel murillo: o "escalación", que también se usa en este sentido en el entorno de las multinacionales
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Isabel. escalada, escalación, escalamiento ... Saludos :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search