plan commitment

Spanish translation: compromiso de permanencia

00:09 Apr 3, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / telefonia
English term or phrase: plan commitment
What type of plan commitment did you sign up for when purchasing your Push to Talk phone?

Graciassssssss
melinadelpont
Spanish translation:compromiso de permanencia
Explanation:
El compromiso de permanencia suele ser una de las claúsulas de los contratos de telefonía y estipula el tiempo de permanencia con el proveedor al que se compromete el firmante del contrato. Es diferente de los planes de precios y tarifas.
Selected response from:

isabel murillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5compromiso de permanencia
isabel murillo
4 +1plan
Marianela Melleda
4 +1plan
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plan


Explanation:
En español con esto basta.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plan


Explanation:
Yo diría:
¿Qué tipo de plan contrató al momento de comprar....?

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Beatriz

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compromiso de permanencia


Explanation:
El compromiso de permanencia suele ser una de las claúsulas de los contratos de telefonía y estipula el tiempo de permanencia con el proveedor al que se compromete el firmante del contrato. Es diferente de los planes de precios y tarifas.

isabel murillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search