draft in-depth

Spanish translation: documento preliminar detallado

22:35 Mar 2, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / general
English term or phrase: draft in-depth
Hi!
What does this phrase mean:
"draft in-depth discussion guide"

"Guía de discusión ..."
Fernanda1984
Argentina
Spanish translation:documento preliminar detallado
Explanation:
Opción
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5borrador de guía de debate / discusión a fondo / profundo
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4documento preliminar detallado
Rocio Barrientos
3"guía detallada del contenido del debate"
Rosmu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documento preliminar detallado


Explanation:
Opción

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
borrador de guía de debate / discusión a fondo / profundo


Explanation:
a / en profundidad se emplea, pero no es aceptado por la Academia.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"guía detallada del contenido del debate"


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search