such that

Spanish translation: Por lo que/de tal forma que

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:such that
Spanish translation:Por lo que/de tal forma que
Entered by: SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO

15:56 Nov 30, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: such that
the swelling of vulval structures and their sensitivity to sexual stimulation such that increasing sexual excitement occurs.
Sendoh
Por lo que/de tal forma que
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.
Selected response from:

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de manera tal que
MartaHS
4con el consecuente
Silvia Vallejo
4que provocan
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4de tal modo que
María López Gromaz
4lo que produce ...
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4de manera que
kalungo
4Por lo que/de tal forma que
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Por lo que/de tal forma que


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de manera que


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia

kalungo

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de manera tal que


Explanation:
suerte

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 126

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lo que produce ...


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de tal modo que


Explanation:
Otra opción.

María López Gromaz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con el consecuente


Explanation:
otra opción, suerte

Silvia Vallejo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que provocan


Explanation:
La estructura sería: "la hinchazón de las estructuras vulvares y su sensibilidad a la estimulación sexual que provocan una creciente excitación sexual"

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search