sexual need to continue

Spanish translation: deseo sexual, con objeto de continuar ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sexual need to continue
Spanish translation:deseo sexual, con objeto de continuar ...
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:36 Nov 17, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: sexual need to continue
Only later do they sense specifically sexual need to continue for the sake of sexual sensations, sexual tension and possible orgasmic release.
Sendoh
deseo sexual, con objeto de continuar ...
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2deseo sexual, con objeto de continuar ...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4la necesidad específicamente sexual de seguir en busca de...
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4líbido
jsolvezb


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deseo sexual, con objeto de continuar ...


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 981
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jsolvezb
44 mins
  -> Gracias Juan Pablo

agree  Mónica Sauza: ¡Saludos!
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica y besitos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
líbido


Explanation:
El término libido, en su uso común (es decir, en la lengua general), significa ‘deseo sexual’.
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Libido

Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-11-17 16:56:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vaya, toda la expresión que pides sería entonces líbido necesario para seguir

jsolvezb
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la necesidad específicamente sexual de seguir en busca de...


Explanation:
"... sensaciones sexuales etc."

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search