established emerging market base served from

Spanish translation: base de mercados emergentes establecida atendida desde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:established emerging market base served from
Spanish translation:base de mercados emergentes establecida atendida desde
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

19:07 Nov 3, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: established emerging market base served from
Hola a todos tengo la siguiente oración:

enhanced global reach, XXXX having a geographic footprint well-aligned to XXX, together with an established emerging market base served from core manufacturing facilities in XXXX

Mercado global mejorado, teniendo XXX una zon geofráfica de influencia bien alineada a la de XXX, junto con ?????????

es una enemeración dento de una pág web.

Gracias
TDF
Argentina
una base de mercados emergentes establecida atendida desde
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1una base de mercados emergentes establecida atendida desde
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4una base de mercado emergente reconocida (que es )abastecida (por)
Susana Jeronimo


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una base de mercados emergentes establecida atendida desde


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marisol.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una base de mercado emergente reconocida (que es )abastecida (por)


Explanation:
Una opción más.

Susana Jeronimo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search