ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

individual tax returns

Spanish translation: declaraciones de impuestos individuales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individual tax returns
Spanish translation:declaraciones de impuestos individuales
Entered by: TDF

00:32 Jan 20, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: individual tax returns
Hola:

organization that prepares free business and individual tax returns for eligible individual

gracias
TDF
Argentina
declaraciones de impuestos individuales
Explanation:
Así se dice por estos lares.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2declaraciones tributarias individuales
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 +1declaraciones fiscales individuales
britos
3 +3declaraciones de impuestos individuales
Mónica Algazi
4 +1declaraciones fiscales para personas físicas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4declaración de impuestos sobre ingresos
MartaHS
4declaraciones de renta individuales
margaret caulfield
4declaraciones juradas de impuestos para personas físicas
patinba


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaraciones fiscales individuales


Explanation:
declaracion fiscal is an income tax report

britos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
declaraciones tributarias individuales


Explanation:
Wikipedia English - The Free Encyclopedia

Return
Return may refer to:

Tax return, a form submitted to taxation authorities

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez
15 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
6 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
declaraciones de impuestos individuales


Explanation:
Así se dice por estos lares.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 522
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacana54 (X)
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Lucía. ¡Hola!

agree  Alicia Orfalian: ¡Así es! Saludos
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Alicia. ¡Hola!

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Stefanie.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaraciones de renta individuales


Explanation:
Por lo menos en España!

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaraciones fiscales para personas físicas


Explanation:
business and individual tax returns: declaraciones fiscales para personas físicas y morales

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roser Bosch Casademont: En España por lo menos, no se entiende que "individuales" se refiera a personas físicas, hay que especificarlo
7 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu comentario, Roser.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaraciones juradas de impuestos para personas físicas


Explanation:
Si es para Argentina

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 396

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración de impuestos sobre ingresos


Explanation:
otra sugerencia.

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search