prepares free business

Spanish translation: Prepara gratuitamente (declaraciones de impuestos/rentas)comerciales o individuales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prepares free business
Spanish translation:Prepara gratuitamente (declaraciones de impuestos/rentas)comerciales o individuales
Entered by: TDF

00:29 Jan 20, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: prepares free business
hola a todos!!! tengo esto,
xxx is pleased to host Community Accounting Aid and Services, Inc. - a private, non-profit organization that prepares free business and individual tax returns for eligible individuals

gracias!
TDF
Argentina
Prepara gratuitamente (declaraciones de impuestos/rentas)comerciales o individuales
Explanation:
buisness tax returns and individual tax returns
Selected response from:

Christine Walsh
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Prepara gratuitamente (declaraciones de impuestos/rentas)comerciales o individuales
Christine Walsh
5prepara declaraciones para empresas sin costo
britos
5prepara de forma gratuita declaraciones tributarias
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4elabora gratuitamente declaraciones fiscales para personas físicas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3prepara sin costo ( ) de negocios
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Prepara gratuitamente (declaraciones de impuestos/rentas)comerciales o individuales


Explanation:
buisness tax returns and individual tax returns

Christine Walsh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: Prepara gratuitamente declaraciones de impuestos comerciales e individuales.
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica. Es cierto, 'and' y no 'or' Afectuosos saludos

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Bea!

agree  INES Reisch
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Ines!

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Stefanie!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prepara de forma gratuita declaraciones tributarias


Explanation:
para empresas / de empresas
de sociedades / de compañías

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prepara sin costo ( ) de negocios


Explanation:
that prepares free business and individual tax returns = que prepara sin costo manifestaciones de impuestos de negocios e individuales

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prepara declaraciones para empresas sin costo


Explanation:
business es empresa

britos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elabora gratuitamente declaraciones fiscales para personas físicas


Explanation:
preparar es un anglicismo

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search