Work Productivity Questionnaire

Spanish translation: cuestionario sobre productividad en el trabajo / laboral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work productivity questionnaire
Spanish translation:cuestionario sobre productividad en el trabajo / laboral
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

18:04 Jan 7, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Title of a quetionnaire
English term or phrase: Work Productivity Questionnaire
I need to confirm the translation of this title.

¿"Cuestionario acerca de la productividad del trabajo" ?

¿"Cuestionario acerca de la productividad en el trabajo"?


It is for a questionnaire related to how a certain medical condition affects the patient's work productivity.

Thank you in advance for your help.
Maria Bedoya
United States
cuestionario sobre productividad en el trabajo / laboral
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Both suggestions were good.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cuestionario sobre productividad en el trabajo / laboral
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1Cuestionario/encuesta sobre productividad laboral
Roberto Rey


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
work productivity questionnaire. this is for a medical questionnaire.
cuestionario sobre productividad en el trabajo / laboral


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Both suggestions were good.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Vallejo
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Sebastián.

agree  Leonardo Lamarche: agree.
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Leonardo.

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Bea.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
work productivity questionnaire. this is for a medical questionnaire.
Cuestionario/encuesta sobre productividad laboral


Explanation:
; ) Otra forma de decirlo

Roberto Rey
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  felicianomadrid
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search