slice

Spanish translation: lámina

16:43 Dec 21, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Batteries
English term or phrase: slice
12-cell "smart" lithium ion **slice** (84 Whr)
jlm
Spanish translation:lámina
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Alejandra Contreras
Grading comment
Gracias, Alejandra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lámina
Alejandra Contreras
2plaqueta
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plaqueta


Explanation:
Podría ser.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lámina


Explanation:
suerte!

Alejandra Contreras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Alejandra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oriol Vives
15 mins
  -> Gracias, saludos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search