third party contractors

Spanish translation: terceros contratistas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third party contractors
Spanish translation:terceros contratistas

14:49 Aug 31, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-09-04 01:54:05 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / legal
English term or phrase: third party contractors
xxx requires non-disclosure agreements with all third party contractors with access to personal information collected by xxx or its contractors.

'terceros' me parece muy general.

xxx requiere acuerdos de confidencialidad con respecto a terceros contratados que tengan acceso a la información personal recolectada por xxx o por sus contratistas.

¿Me pueden ayudar?

Mil gracias
Laura D
Argentina
terceros contratistas
Explanation:
terceros contratistas
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4terceros contratistas
Alejandra Hozikian
4 +2contratistas terceros
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1subcontratistas
MartaHS
3contratistas indirectos
freshraindo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contratistas terceros


Explanation:
suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-08-31 14:51:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o terceros contratistas.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kleiner Kater: Tu segunda opción me suena mejor.
1 min
  -> Sí, creo que es mejor. Gracias, Kleiner.

agree  Lydia De Jorge: Saludos!
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
terceros contratistas


Explanation:
terceros contratistas

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Henry:-))

agree  Jorge Merino
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Jorge!!

agree  Luis Antonio de Larrauri: Sí, el orden correcto es este. Aunque las dos son adjetivos, es "tercero" la palabra que está haciendo la función de nombre. Así se suele ver en los contratos
17 mins
  -> Exactamente, muchas gracias, Luis:-))

agree  Maricarmen Gomez
31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias,Maricarmen:-))

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contratistas indirectos


Explanation:
contratistas indirectos

freshraindo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subcontratistas


Explanation:
Suerte

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Gonzalez: claro, asi es aunque nos vaya ganando otra
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mario




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search