full extension ball-bearing drawer slides.

Spanish translation: deslizadores de cojinetes para gavetas / cajones totalmente extensibles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full extension ball-bearing drawer slides.
Spanish translation:deslizadores de cojinetes para gavetas / cajones totalmente extensibles
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:30 Jun 5, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: full extension ball-bearing drawer slides.
Hola se trata de un aparador con espacio para rodillas.

Abrasion- and stain-resistant kneespace credenza. Lockable file drawers hold letter or legal size files and extend on full extension ball-bearing drawer slides. Fully assembled. 66w x 23 3/8d x 30 1/2h. Global Product Type: Credenzas; Width: 66 in; Depth: 23 3/8 in; Height: 30 1/2 in.

Gracias!!
TDF
Argentina
deslizadores de cojinetes para gavetas / cajones totalmente extensibles
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5guías deslizantes de extensión total con rodamientos de bolas
Raúl Waldman
5cajones dezlizantes totalmente extensibles
María Amuchástegui
4deslizadores de cojinetes para gavetas / cajones totalmente extensibles
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deslizadores de cojinetes para gavetas / cajones totalmente extensibles


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358
Grading comment
gracias

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cajones dezlizantes totalmente extensibles


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://esp.hyperlinesystems.com/catalog/cabinets/dd.shtml
María Amuchástegui
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guías deslizantes de extensión total con rodamientos de bolas


Explanation:
guías deslizantes de extensión total con rodamientos de bolas

slides --> 'guías deslizantes' o 'correderas'
drawer --> 'cajón' o 'gaveta' (puede obviarse en esta frase)
ball-bearing --> rodamiento de bolas

Ref.: experiencia.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search