office-smart

Spanish translation: útiles/convenientes para la oficina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:office-smart
Spanish translation:útiles/convenientes para la oficina
Entered by: MartaHS

21:51 Jun 4, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: office-smart
Hola se trata de un tipo de carpeta. Mi problema es cuando tengo el smart.

Earth-friendly and office-smart recycled wallets are perfect for storing and transporting important files.

Gracias!
TDF
Argentina
útiles/convenientes para la oficina
Explanation:
Espero que ayude. Suerte.
Selected response from:

MartaHS
United States
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ideales para la oficina (inteligente)
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1útiles/convenientes para la oficina
MartaHS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ideales para la oficina (inteligente)


Explanation:
Ahora todo es "inteligente"

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro: Me gusta más que la mía. Saludos
23 mins
  -> Gracias. Eres muy amable, Beatriz.

agree  De Novi
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Zanne.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
útiles/convenientes para la oficina


Explanation:
Espero que ayude. Suerte.

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina Burdman Luciano
7 mins
  -> Gracias Agustina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search