after social experiences

Spanish translation: a raíz del contacto social

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after social experiences
Spanish translation:a raíz del contacto social
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

20:02 May 11, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Parties
English term or phrase: after social experiences
I am also a strong believer that preference in looks developes after social experiences.

Es un texto que habla acerca de eventos corporativos y empresariales. Saludos :)
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
después / a raíz / del contacto social
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2009-05-11 20:50:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "como consecuencia del contacto social"
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Mil gracias y salu2 :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1después de intercambios sociales
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +1después / a raíz / del contacto social
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
después de intercambios sociales


Explanation:
suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aitor Aizpuru
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aitor.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
después / a raíz / del contacto social


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2009-05-11 20:50:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "como consecuencia del contacto social"

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920
Grading comment
Mil gracias y salu2 :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aitor Aizpuru
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aitor- Bea




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search