The mean percentage of appropriately paced beats during activities of daily livi

Spanish translation: el porcentaje medio del ritmo correcto de latidos durante las actividades cotidianas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The mean percentage of appropriately paced beats during activities of daily livi
Spanish translation:el porcentaje medio del ritmo correcto de latidos durante las actividades cotidianas
Entered by: margaret caulfield

21:45 Apr 22, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: The mean percentage of appropriately paced beats during activities of daily livi
Hola:
The mean percentage of appropriately paced beats during activities of daily living The mean percentage of appropriately paced beats during activities of daily living for all patients was 99.5 ± 1.3 with a median of
100.0%, which meets the endpoint.

gracias!!
TDF
Argentina
el porcentaje medio del ritmo correcto de latidos durante las actividades cotidianas
Explanation:
My version here.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el porcentaje medio del ritmo correcto de latidos durante las actividades cotidianas
margaret caulfield
4el procentaje promedio de latidos normalmente rítmicos durante actividades de la vida diaria /
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4porcentaje medio
Eileen Banks


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the mean percentage of appropriately paced beats during activities of daily livi
porcentaje medio


Explanation:
Suerte!

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the mean percentage of appropriately paced beats during activities of daily livi
el procentaje promedio de latidos normalmente rítmicos durante actividades de la vida diaria /


Explanation:
cotidiana

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the mean percentage of appropriately paced beats during activities of daily livi
el porcentaje medio del ritmo correcto de latidos durante las actividades cotidianas


Explanation:
My version here.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search