applicable documents

Spanish translation: pertinentes/aplicables

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applicable documents
Spanish translation:pertinentes/aplicables
Entered by: TDF

19:32 Apr 13, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: applicable documents
Hola a todos puede ser que appicable documents sea documentos pertinentes?

El contexto es table of contents of a testing validation report de un Renwal RF (medicina)

Gracias
TDF
Argentina
pertinentes/aplicables
Explanation:
Creo que, en el contexto que tú proporcionas, son válidas ambas opciones.:))
Selected response from:

María Rincón
Uruguay
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3documentos aplicables
Henry Hinds
4 +1pertinentes/aplicables
María Rincón
5documentos correspondientes
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4documentos relacionados (que aplican)
Mario Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentos relacionados (que aplican)


Explanation:
suerte

Mario Gonzalez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
documentos aplicables


Explanation:
Ante la total ausencia de CONTEXTO, "documentos aplicables" es la única posibilidad porque no se justifica otra.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  De Novi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Zanne.

agree  Juan Carlos García
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan.

agree  Carmen ValentinRodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
documentos correspondientes


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pertinentes/aplicables


Explanation:
Creo que, en el contexto que tú proporcionas, son válidas ambas opciones.:))

María Rincón
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soledad Caño
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search