Sourcebook

Spanish translation: manual de referencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sourcebook
Spanish translation:manual de referencia
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

15:44 Apr 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Sourcebook
This is a collection of writings to be used by health workers
sandra bravo
United States
manual de referencia
Explanation:
Atendiendo al contenido del libro.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Un millón de gracias por la respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9manual de referencia
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Bibliografía,referencia bibliográfica
Vladimir Martinez
4compendio de fuentes
agtranslat
4libro de consulta o libro consulta
BristolTEc


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sourcebook
libro de consulta o libro consulta


Explanation:
Yo creo que se podría definir así, espero ayudarte.



BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
sourcebook
manual de referencia


Explanation:
Atendiendo al contenido del libro.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358
Grading comment
Un millón de gracias por la respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriela.

agree  Remy Arce
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Remy.

agree  Gabriela Mejías
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Marta Valdés Enríquez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Gabriela Raya
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Jesús Cordero-Salvado: Voto por esta
2 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu voto, colega.

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Gabriella Maldonado: agree
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  olv10siq
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sourcebook
compendio de fuentes


Explanation:
[DOC] Antropología en Psicología - 2002/03File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Muchas de las lecturas recomendadas pueden encontrarse en el siguiente compendio de fuentes clásicas de la Antropología:. Bohannan, P., y Glazer, M. (2001). ...
www.uam.es/departamentos/filoyletras/antropologia_social/An... - Similar pages

Bibliografía- [ Translate this page ]Compendio de fuentes históricas. 2 Tomos. Área Mam de Quetzaltenango (1555-1952). Guatemala: Centro de Capacitación Campesina e Instituto para la ...
www.geocities.com/relaju/bibliografia.htm - 220k - Cached - Similar pages


agtranslat
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sourcebook
Bibliografía,referencia bibliográfica


Explanation:
A menudo utilizado en el resumen de referencias de una Tesis o Investigación.

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search