warm to warm

Spanish translation: tibia a tibia

14:29 Jul 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / medicine
English term or phrase: warm to warm
Skin: Skin temperature of the lower extremities is warm to warm, proximal to distal bilateral.
kocida
Spanish translation:tibia a tibia
Explanation:
Buena suerte!
Selected response from:

Armando Diaz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4es tibia para entibiar (calentar)
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
3 +1tibia a tibia
Armando Diaz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tibia a tibia


Explanation:
Buena suerte!

Armando Diaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
34 mins
  -> gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es tibia para entibiar (calentar)


Explanation:
Yahoo! Answers - How i can make my hands and feet to have softer ...If it is slightly warm to warm so much the better. Salmon has omega, and eating it helps with skin as well. Or check this out from Obey Your Body: Ocean ...

www.sg.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20060629043753A...

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 244




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search